2006年12月04日

☆クリスマスの思い出☆

IT'S X-MAS TIME AGAIN!!!!! yaaaaaayyyyy.
OMG I'M SOOO EXCITED.
School's almost out, Nutcracker is next weekend,
lots of fun Christmas parties with my friends,
TONS of end of the semester exams/papers,
sooo much decorations and CHRISTMAS SPIRIT!!!
I just ADORE x-mas time...

sooooo.. what's everyone else's x-mas' lookin like?
anything special or fun going on in Japan
that is a MAJOR big deal like a
festival/party/parades/anything?
hawaii's kinda small, but i'm sure there's
BOUND to be some sort of tip top festival
goin on downtown or something...
but i guess i'm a little young for that haha.
i'm kinda bummed out because
my friend is going to Disneyworld WITHOUT me
and two years ago we went and
it was such a blast!
so many memories from it!
like after dinner one time it poured
outside and we got completely
drenched from the rain but managed to get back
to our rooms and slid across this HUGE
ice looking thing on the ground and
had so much fun.
almost as fun as all the rides there!
anyhu, i guess thanksgiving is over huh?
well, i had a BIIIIGGGG thanksgiving dinner
and ate like a pig but it was so much fun!
do any of you know what thanksgiving is?
i don't think Japan celebrates
it but it's so much fun cuz you get to
eat a lot so yea basically it's great...

Hope everyone has the best of the
best X-MAS and a Happy New Year!

Catch ya cats later

Sumi;)


クリスマース!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
イェイ! オーマイガッド!
すごーく興奮しているの!
学校はほぼ終わり、ナットクラッカー(くるみ割り人形)
は来週末で、友達との楽しいクリスマスパーティ、
山ほどの期末テストと宿題、
たっくさんのクリスマスデコレーションに、
クリスマス魂!!!
ホント、クリスマス時期は大好き・・・

みんなのクリスマスはどんな感じになりそう?
なんか特別大きくて有名なフェスティバル、
パーティやパレードはあるの?
ハワイはね、小さいのだけど
ダウンタウンかどこかで何かしらの盛大な
フェスティバルがあるみたい・・・
うーん、私は若すぎるので、それには参加するのは
ちょっと無理かなぁ(笑)
凹むのが、友達ったら私抜きで
ディズニーワールドに行くんだよぉ。
2年前一緒に行ったとき、ホント楽しくて、
たーくさんの思い出があるから、
今年久しぶりに一緒に行きたかったよ…
以前、ワールドで夕食のあと、部屋に戻る途中
雨にうたれてびしょ濡れになりながら必死に
戻っていたら大きな氷があって、その上を滑って戻ったの!
ディズニーワールドの乗り物と同じぐらい楽しめたよ!

そうそう、サンクスギビングは終わっちゃったね!
私は豪快なサンクスギビングディナーを食べました。
もう、ホントブタちゃんのように食べたのでした。
でも、とっても楽しかったよ!
皆さんの中でサンクスギビングって知っている人いるかな?
恐らく、日本にはないよね?
ホント楽しいの。
だって、たーくさん食べるし、ただただグレートだよ。

皆さんにとって最高のクリスマスと新年でありますように!

Catch ya cats later(じゃ、またね!)

Sumi;)
posted by sumi at 19:09| Comment(2) | TrackBack(0) | 日記 | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする
この記事へのコメント
すみれちゃんのクリスマスは本当に楽しそうだね!!いいなぁ☆私は23日に友達とクリスマスケーキ作るよ★24日の夜が今から楽しみで授業なんて聞いてる場合じゃないよね(笑)すみれちゃんの楽しいクリスマスまた報告してね♪楽しみにしてまぁす☆彡それと学校の仲良し9人組でホームページ始めたから良かったら覗いてみて♪♪
Posted by Asami at 2006年12月11日 20:35
Hey Asami!!
Haha, I know EXACTLY what you mean
about not being able to concentrate...
I almost fell asleep in class! AHH!
I would get in HUGE trouble so I
better stay focused!
Cool website by the way.
I like it! I couldn't see
some of the pictures though...:(
See ya

ヘイ、Asami!!
授業なんて聞いてる場合じゃないって
気持ち分かる!
私も最近、授業中うとうとしちゃってて…
すごい怒られるとこだったよ!
授業に集中しなきゃね!

ウェブサイト見たよ!クールだね〜、
けど、いくつか写真が
見れなかったよぅ…
またね!

Sumi;)
Posted by スミレ at 2006年12月13日 15:20
コメントを書く
お名前: [必須入力]

メールアドレス:

ホームページアドレス:

コメント: [必須入力]

認証コード: [必須入力]


※画像の中の文字を半角で入力してください。

この記事へのトラックバック
×

この広告は1年以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。