2006年10月03日

バニラ…

英文の下に日本語訳があるよ〜!

HIIIIIIII AGAIN!!!!!!!!

WoW. Long time no see huh?
Well for me it feels like I haven't written an article in forever!
How have you all been? Good, I hope... Cuz I'm doing great...
I think. Anyhu, let's get down to business, shall we?

Soooo, this past month/week/everything has been
awesome! Even though it's been humid and hott and
sticky here in the paradise isle... Buuuut, me and my
mommy just finished being on this awesome show called
"Vanilla Kibun!" with Matsudaira Ken San!!!
It was soooooooo COOOL!!!! It was great working with such
amazingly humorous and quick-wits (smart and quick
joke thinkers) ANND we got to eat some YUMMY food!!!
(that Matsudaira san made and other food too!)
Then they decided to come to my house!!!
Which by the way is a complete and utter mess 24/7 so me and
my mom panicked about having our house clean and able to be
put on tv!!! But all went well and the people who came
to our house (Nahomi san from "OSELO" and Koji san)
were really awesome/nice/funny/good people.
We got to share music and talk and discuss fashions and all
kinds of cool stuff! It was a BLAST!
Oh! And we also got to go to a DELICIOUS restaurant called
"Blu water grill" and we ate some awesome food.
And we went shopping!!! At this FAB little boutique named
"Coco Cabana". I hope you guys can watch it!
It airs in Japan on the 14th of October (I think...)
and it's gonna be fun fun fun!!!
(well at least it was for me and it will be for you too!!!)

Thanks for tunin' in and have a GREAT day everyone!!!

Sumi;)


みんなとは久しぶりだよねぇ?なんか相当久しぶりな感じがするよぉ!
みんな元気だった…?元気なんだね…きっと…
ちなみに私はすごーーい元気だよ!
じゃ〜さっそく本題に入るよーーー!!

ここ数ヶ月、数週間、すべてが最高だったの!
ハワイは蒸してて、暑くて、ベトベトした感じだったけど、
しかし…実はマミーと私は、実は松平健さんが出ている、
「バニラ気分」っていう番組に出演したの!!!
ほほほほほほんんんと最高だったよ〜!!!
ユーモアとウィットに飛んだ人たちと仕事が出来たし、
ヤミ〜なご飯が食べれたの!!!
その後、なぜか私の家にみんなが来ることになったの。
家の中がぐちゃぐちゃだったので、
テレビ撮影されても大丈夫なぐらい綺麗になるか
お母さんとパニックになっちゃった!
「オセロ」の尚美さんと今田耕司さんは
最高に面白い、やさしい、グッドな人でした。
服とか音楽とか、いろんなクールなことについて
語ったの、最高だったな!!!!
そうそう、後ねぇ〜「ブルー・ウォーター・グリル」っていう
すごく美味しいレストランで食事したり、
「ココ・カバナ」っていう素敵な店で買い物したりもしたんだ。
ちなみに、たしかねぇ〜「バニラ気分」は10月14日オンエアなので、
みなさん絶対!絶対!!絶対!!!観てねぇ〜!!!!

いつもブログ読んでくれてありがとぉーー!!

Sumi;)

posted by sumi at 10:58| Comment(13) | TrackBack(0) | 日記 | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

広告


この広告は60日以上更新がないブログに表示がされております。

以下のいずれかの方法で非表示にすることが可能です。

・記事の投稿、編集をおこなう
・マイブログの【設定】 > 【広告設定】 より、「60日間更新が無い場合」 の 「広告を表示しない」にチェックを入れて保存する。


×

この広告は1年以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。