2006年04月28日

痛―――――――いよ〜〜〜〜!!!!!

英文の後に日本語訳があるよ〜!



Top o' the mornin' to ya!

I am soooooooo in pain right now... You wanna know why don cha? Hahaha, I know, I know, I'LL TELL YOU!!!!

I GOT BRACES.

AAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!

Yes, they hurt. Yes, I look like a little 3rd grader.
Yes, I feel like crud. But I can deal... I hope.

ALL DAY I feel like someone is tugging on my teeth really hard (for
some odd reason) and in a way they're kinda numb...?
But still, they are painful, even though the pain is only supposed to last you about 2-4 days so I guess all will be good again.

But this weekend I'm getting my WISDOM TEETH PULLED!!! ALL FOUR!!!
OWCH!!! Yes, that's gonna hurt MORE. Yes, I'm gonna look like a
chipmunk. Yes, I'm not exactly gonna feel 100%. YAY!
And NO I CAN'T DEAL!!! Oh well, life goes on.

So I hope everyone ELSE's week is going a-okay (UNLIKE MINE) and a
blasteroma... So tell me all about it!

See ya sooooooon. (with my overflooding, bloody mouth tomorrow!)

Sumi;)



おはよう!!

痛―――――――――――いよ〜〜〜〜〜〜〜!!!!!!!!!!!

何がそんなに痛いかって? あははっ、
わかってるよ、わかってるよ、教えてあげるよ!!!!
歯を矯正したの。

はい、矯正は痛いです。
はい、どこから見てもちびっこ小学3年生です。
はい、気分は最悪です。
でも耐えなきゃ…
うぅ。

毎日、誰かに(意味もなく)グイッと歯を思いっきり引っ張られている気がするんです。というか、もう痛みを通り越して麻痺しちゃってるというか…?2日〜4日で痛みは引くと歯医者さんには言われているから、
そのうちいつも通りになるはずなんだけど、今はとにかく痛くてしょうがない。

さらに、追い討ちをかけるように、今週末、親知らずを抜きます!!
4本全部だよ!!!
痛たたたた!!!

はい、間違いなく今以上に痛いはずです。
はい、どこから見てもほっぺたのふくれたシマリスです。
はい、その時ばかりはいつもの元気100%の私じゃいられないかも
これはさすがに耐えられる気がしない!!…まぁけど、人生は続くのよ。Life goes on!

みんなの1週間は私のとは違ってとびっきりいい感じだよね?いろいろ聞かせてください。

じゃ、待たね〜〜〜〜〜〜〜

口の中から血が溢れ出ている…
Sumi;)でした。
posted by sumi at 11:50| Comment(1) | TrackBack(0) | 日記 | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2006年04月19日

はじめまして!!

英文のあとに日本語訳もあるよ〜!



HEY ALL
My name is Sumire.
I am 15 years old and I go to High school in Hawaii.
Yep, I am starting fresh and I wish to share my daily life with all of ya. I wanna make this kinda “lively”Which is my personality…I guess I can say.So why not join the ride with me!!

Wow, this is my first time EVER doing something like this... or in other words, blogs and all that shbuff. this is super cool that now a days there’s so much technology that they have these blogs! Don’t you think so? How awesome!

Well, I’m super excited to see what this program has to offer, and especially to be able to share my everyday life style with peeps from the JAPANLAND since I live all the way in the paradise isle of Hawaii nei. (or on Oahu) but I used to live in Japan so I know the language, and I definitely look the part. but I think that Japan is SOOOOOOOOOO RAD. I mean seriously, it’s so interesting (not that Hawaii isn’t, but still.) and there’s such jazzy things over there!Update me if there’s things I might not know, PLEASE!!So i hope y’all have fun with this, cuz i know I will... So let’s just see what this baby can do!

Oooh, before i go, let me talk about a couple things I just LOOOoooOOOOVE <3:

I take ballet at Hawaii State Ballet, and wherever I go, and whatever I do, I dance. like, getting a drink from the fridge, I dance. like brushing my teeth in the morning/night, I dance.

I’m also in choir, and I’ve been to two of the national/regional honor choirs, in the city of the angels (Los Angeles, Cali) and in the city with the Salty lakes (Salt Lake City, Utah). So I guess u can say I love to sing.

Oh, and I’m also in this operetta/opera, called “the Mikado” I wonder if this opera is famous in Japan?Well, it is about a mythical town in Japan named Titipu, and its people. fun huh? I also sing in the shower?
yup, I guess you can call it a Passion.
So how’s about all you people? what’s your favorites and all? favorite bands, brands, accessories, memories...

Sounds to me like this is gonna be a fun ride.
love, sumi;)


HEY ALL
はじめまして、スミレです。
今、ハワイの高校に通う15歳です。新鮮な気持ちでこれからみんなにハワイでの暮らしを紹介できればなと思います。陽気でにぎやかな感じ(私の性格です…)にして行きたいと思っているので、みなさんよろしくね!!

ブログを書いたりするのは生まれてはじめてなんですが、
こんなことができるなんて、最近の技術ってほんとにすごいですね!
みんな、どう思う?私は、ひたすら感心するばかり…(笑)

さて、これからここで私のハワイでの暮らしを日本のみなさんに伝えていくということで、私自身ものすご〜くワクワクしています。
子どもの時からずっとハワイで生活しているけれど、日本に住んでいたこともあるから言葉に親しみもあるし、なんといっても私も日本人だからね。
でも日本は・・・すごいよ! 
JAZZYというか、かなりおもしろい国だなぁって。(ハワイがそうじゃない、ていうわけじゃないけどね…)。もし私が知らなさそうなことがあれば、ぜひぜひ教えてください。というわけで、頑張ってこのブログを楽しくしていきたいので、みんなも期待して待っててね。

そうだ!せっかくだから今日は私の大・大・大好きなことを二つ書きます。
まず、踊ること!ハワイ州立のバレエカンパニーでバレエを習ってるんだけど、とにかくどこに行ってもなにをしてても踊ってます(笑)。
冷蔵庫からドリンクを取るときとか、朝と夜に歯を磨くときとか・・・ほんとにいつもだよ!

そして、歌うこと!アメリカ国立の名誉あるクワイアー(コーラス隊)の一員としてロサンゼルスやソルトレイク・シティで歌ったこともあります。
これで私が歌うのが好きだってわかってくれるよね?あ、それから『ミカド』という日本が舞台となったオペラをやったことあるんだけど、これって日本でも有名なのかな?“チチブ”という架空の都市で暮らす人々を面白おかしく描いたコメディ(笑)。

・・・ん? シャワーを浴びるときも歌っているのかって?
も・ち・ろ・ん! 歌はもうマイ・パッションだからね。


ところで、みなさんはどういったことが好きなのでしょうか?
好きなバンドや、ブランドや、アクセサリーや、思い出や…。
いろいろ教えていただけるとうれしいです!
どうぞよろしくね。
love,
sumi:)
posted by sumi at 17:52| Comment(12) | TrackBack(0) | スミレ | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

広告


この広告は60日以上更新がないブログに表示がされております。

以下のいずれかの方法で非表示にすることが可能です。

・記事の投稿、編集をおこなう
・マイブログの【設定】 > 【広告設定】 より、「60日間更新が無い場合」 の 「広告を表示しない」にチェックを入れて保存する。


×

この広告は1年以上新しい記事の投稿がないブログに表示されております。